Chauffeured transfers in Kingstown · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Kingstown with the fare shown first
Kingstown arranges pre-booked transfers in Kingstown (St. Vincent & Grenadines). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in XCD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in XCD, no surprises on arrival
- 32 destinations in Kingstown, each with its page
- Stubbs Poly Clinicfrom XCD 58.505 min
- Holiday Inn Express & Suites St. Vincent - Grenadines by IHGfrom XCD 64.206 min
- Coconut Breeze SVGfrom XCD 65.0010 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Kingstown requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Kingstown and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
32
destinations in Kingstown
XCD 58.50
the cheapest route
5 min
Argyle International Airport → Stubbs Poly Clinic
Prices by route
Guide prices in Kingstown, in XCD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Argyle International Airport → Stubbs Poly Clinic3.5 km · 5 minXCD 58.50from
- Argyle International Airport → Holiday Inn Express & Suites St. Vincent - Grenadines by IHG4.4 km · 6 minXCD 64.20from
- Argyle International Airport → Coconut Breeze SVG3.6 km · 10 minXCD 65.00from
- Argyle International Airport → Rawacou Recreational Park3.9 km · 11 minXCD 67.70from
- J. F. Mitchell Airport → Mustique Airport (MQS)5.2 km · 9 minXCD 71.80from
- Argyle International Airport → Belmont Lookout6.4 km · 10 minXCD 79.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Argyle International Airport → Stubbs Poly Clinic | 3.5 km | 5 min | XCD 58.50 | See details |
| Argyle International Airport → Holiday Inn Express & Suites St. Vincent - Grenadines by IHG | 4.4 km | 6 min | XCD 64.20 | See details |
| Argyle International Airport → Coconut Breeze SVG | 3.6 km | 10 min | XCD 65.00 | See details |
| Argyle International Airport → Rawacou Recreational Park | 3.9 km | 11 min | XCD 67.70 | See details |
| J. F. Mitchell Airport → Mustique Airport (MQS) | 5.2 km | 9 min | XCD 71.80 | See details |
| Argyle International Airport → Belmont Lookout | 6.4 km | 10 min | XCD 79.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Kingstown
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Argyle International Airport
from XCD 58.50Airport
Argyle Gardens, Argyle, VC0266, Argyle
See prices and book →J. F. Mitchell Airport
from XCD 71.80Airport
XPQQ+VJ4, Derrick
See prices and book →Mustique Airport (MQS)
from XCD 71.80Airport
VRPC+W6V, Lovell
See prices and book →Leeward Bus Terminal
from XCD 144.50Station
St. George
See prices and book →Arnos Vale Medical Centre
from XCD 109.10Hospital
Windward Highway, Arnos Vale
See prices and book →Health Solutions Inc.
from XCD 134.40Hospital
Kingstown, St Vincent and the Grenadines
See prices and book →Integrated Medical Care
from XCD 116.30Hospital
4QXW+GHX, Arnos Vale
See prices and book →Milton Cato Memorial Hospital (General)
from XCD 144.50Hospital
5Q59+FM5, Kingstown
See prices and book →Orthopedics and Traumatology Centre
from XCD 141.30Hospital
Grenville St, Kingstown
See prices and book →Seventh-day Adventist Dental Clinic
from XCD 147.50Hospital
Kingstown
See prices and book →SonoSVG Imaging Services
from XCD 137.60Hospital
5Q4H+6G4, Kingstown
See prices and book →Stubbs Poly Clinic
from XCD 58.50Hospital
4RWQ+38P, Stubbs
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Kingstown?
In Kingstown and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Kingstown centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in XCD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in KingstownDrive with Kingstown in Kingstown
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Kingstown?
The fare in XCD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Kingstown?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Kingstown?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Kingstown, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car